← Markets

Second-Best Chinese AI Company end of October?

AI Vol. $54,478 50 traders

Alibaba45%
Moonshot23%
Xiaomi14%
Z.ai13%
$54,478 Vol. Oct 31, 2026
Alibaba
$12,184 Vol.
45% 5%
Moonshot
$18,975 Vol.
23% 1%
Xiaomi
$5,151 Vol.
14% 24%
Z.ai
$7,625 Vol.
13% 6%
MiniMax
$2,183 Vol.
5% 3%
DeepSeek
$1,187 Vol.
4%
Baidu
$2,088 Vol.
3%
ByteDance
$1,253 Vol.
2%
Tencent
$1,066 Vol.
1%
Meituan
$1,008 Vol.
<1%
StepFun
$1,758 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the second-highest ranked primarily Chinese company based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Overall) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab filtered for "Labs" is checked on October 31, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Chinese Companies include but are not limited to Alibaba, Moonshot, Baidu, Z.ai, Xiaomi, DeepSeek, ByteDance, MiniMax, Meituan, Tencent, and StepFun. Companies not headquartered in China or not primarily owned or operating within the Chinese technology ecosystem are not considered primarily Chines...

Market Opened: Aug 12, 2026, 7:55 PM ET