← Markets

Second-Best Chinese AI Company end of November?

AI Vol. $13,680 50 traders

Alibaba34%
Xiaomi26%
Z.ai13%
Moonshot13%
$13,680 Vol. Nov 30, 2026
Alibaba
$4,666 Vol.
34% 3%
Xiaomi
$1,487 Vol.
26% 1%
Z.ai
$1,470 Vol.
13% 1%
Moonshot
$2,711 Vol.
13% 1%
StepFun
$801 Vol.
9% 2%
DeepSeek
$309 Vol.
4%
ByteDance
$356 Vol.
3%
Tencent
$338 Vol.
3%
Baidu
$305 Vol.
3%
MiniMax
$352 Vol.
2%
Meituan
$886 Vol.
<1% 2%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the second-highest ranked primarily Chinese company based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Overall) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab filtered for "Labs" is checked on November 30, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Chinese Companies include but are not limited to Alibaba, Moonshot, Baidu, Z.ai, Xiaomi, DeepSeek, ByteDance, MiniMax, Meituan, Tencent, and StepFun. Companies not headquartered in China or not primarily owned or operating within the Chinese technology ecosystem are not considered primarily Chine...

Market Opened: Sep 17, 2026, 8:07 PM ET